Listing Courtesy of: CHARLESTON / Listed By: Garrett Rust, Corcoran Hm Properties
34 Krier Lane Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Contingent (98 Days)
$1,325,000 (USD)
MLS #:
26002258
26002258
Lot Size
4,356 SQFT
4,356 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
2006
CHARLESTON
Last checked May 20 2026 at 5:19 AM GMT+0000
CHARLESTON
Last checked May 20 2026 at 5:19 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
- Ion
Utility Information
- Utilities: Dominion Energy, Mt. P. W/S Comm
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: James B Edwards
- Middle School: Moultrie
- High School: Lucy Beckham
Parking
- Covered Spaces :0
Stories
- 2
$ (+/-)
May 05, 2026
Price Changed
$1,325,000
-4%
-$50,000
Apr 20, 2026
Price Changed
$1,375,000
-2%
-$24,000
Mar 17, 2026
Price Changed
$1,399,000
-2%
-$26,000
Feb 13, 2026
Price Changed
$1,425,000
-5%
-$70,000
Jan 24, 2026
Listed
$1,495,000