Listing Courtesy of:
Hive MLS / Listed By: Donna Waller, Corcoran Hm Properties / Jeff Waller
Hive MLS / Listed By: Donna Waller, Corcoran Hm Properties / Jeff Waller 1711 Carolina Beach Avenue N Unit B Carolina Beach, NC 28428
Active (327 Days)
$595,000 (USD)
OPEN HOUSE TIMES
-
OPENWed, May 201:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Description
MLS #:
100516276
100516276
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1999
1999
Hive MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 5:54 AM GMT+0000
Hive MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 5:54 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $8300/Annually
Flooring
- Carpet
- Lvt/Lvp
Exterior Features
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Connected, Cable Available
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,392 sqft
$ (+/-)
Mar 24, 2026
Price Changed
$595,000
-5%
-$30,000
Oct 04, 2025
Price Changed
$625,000
-4%
-$25,000
Aug 16, 2025
Price Changed
$650,000
-5%
-$35,000
Jun 27, 2025
Listed
$685,000
-
-
Location
Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully located oceanfront 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo in the sought-after north end of Carolina Beach. Wake up to breathtaking, unobstructed Atlantic Ocean views and enjoy spectacular sunrises from the comfort of your own private retreat.
Listen to the soothing sound of the surf right from your living room couch and take in panoramic beachfront views that truly capture the essence of island life. Just steps to the sand, this coastal getaway offers the perfect blend of relaxation, convenience, and lifestyle.
Ideally situated within walking distance to the iconic Carolina Beach Fishing Pier, local restaurants, entertainment, and the popular Tiki Bar at the CB Pier, you'll love being in the heart of one of the island's most desirable locations. Plus, Freeman Park Beach is just steps away, offering year-round pet-friendly beach walks and endless opportunities to enjoy the outdoors with your furry friends.